[UPDATED] Socoteco Rotational Brownout Schedule (April 19-30, 2012)

Apr 11, 2012 1 Comment by 4333 Views

Updated Socoteco Rotational Brownout from April 19 to April 30, 2012. Please check your group and feeder number.

============================== GROUP A =================================

FEEDER 7-1

– PUROK 1 LIGAYA HI-WAY.GS UNI FARM, TERESA RUSTE FARM, ROWEL TRADING, PUROK 11 SAN ROQUE LAGAO, TAN YOK FARM,TAN YEN FARM, AG STOCK FARM # 1&2, CAPUCHIN,PUROK 19 LAGAO,LAGMAN SUBD., SOLOMON SUBD., BABASA SUBD., LANSANG SUBD., SAN VICENTE LAGAO, YANSON SUBD., JOHNNY ANG SUBD., ANAS SUBD., P.I. 16, BALITE EXT, SAN FRANCISCO, BALITE, BALAYO COMPD., ROSARIO VILL., CASA LUISA VILL., HALL OF JUSTICE,SANTIAGO VILLAGE, BABASA SUBD.

FEEDER 1-1

– LAUREL NORTH, BO. OBRERO, SPRINGVILLE, PRK. PALEN, JOHNNY ANG PARADISE, VILLA, CONSUELO, MARIN VILL. PRK. SAN VICENTE, CR. MAKAR, BO. B’LAAN, BAGANGGA, SOGOD, YU, VILLAGE’

FEEDER 13-1

– SULI (PART ONLY), KAPATE, TAMBILIL, DATU DANI, LAGUNDI, KLING, KAYUPO, LOMUYON, KATIGAS, KATUBAO

FEEDER 9-2

– ASTRAL ICE PLANT, CITRA MINA, BANUALAN,,STA. CRUZ,SEATRADE, VICENTE LAO,ALLIANCE CANNING, SALAZAR ICE PLANT, GENPACK ,DIAMOND VALLEY,SARANGANI COUNTRY HOMES, BANISIL VILLAGE, HORIZON CAN CORPORATION,NAUTICA CANNING CORPORATION, PHILBEST CANNING CORPORATION.

FEEDER 4-1

– MALOK, LABANGAL, SILWAY, CAMP FERMIN LIRA, BULAONG, SIERRAMAR, QUILANTANG, CRISOSTOMO, MAKAR BRGY HALL.

FEEDER 12-3

– NFA DRIER,LAGAO/BULA ROAD, GUINO-O, DBP COMPOUND, CABE,CELCARY, HICBAN, LAGAO KANAN, SITIO TONING I & 2

FEEDER 3-1

– MARIBULAN, SACI,VALENCIA,ALEGRIA, MINANGA, BUAYAN, ASINAN, BALUAN

============================== GROUP B =================================

FEEDER 6-3

– POBLACION POLOMOLOK,MATIN-AO, PUROK PAG-ASA SILWAY 8, PUROK STO. NIÑO

FEEDER 4-2

– PRK. BALUNTO, PRK. ROBERTO, LOWER MAKAR, SAN ROQUE, PRK. MAUSWAGON, DOÑA SOLEDAD, LANTON.

FEEDER 9-4

– FISHPORT INDUSTRIAL ZONE

FEEDER 15-1

– UPPER TUPI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BRGY. ACMONAN, SITIO GUADALUPE, 27TH INFANTRY BATALLION, PRK. STA. LUCIA, BRYG. KABLON, BRGY. POLONULING, TROPI FRESH, MIRA FARM.

FEEDER 3-2

– MUNICIPALITY OF ALABEL, MUNICIPALITY OF MALAPATAN

FEEDER 11-2

-MUNICIPALITY OF GLAN(TAPON, GLAN PADIDU, TANGO, LAGO, KAPATAN)

FEEDER 14-1

– NATL. HIGHWAY (TROME MARKETING – DXCP RADIO STATION), J. CATOLICO SR. AVE.(DXCP – PETRON/COOKIE FACTORY), LEON LLIDO ST., LOVELAND SUBD., MUNDA SUBD., GENERAL SANTOS DOCTORS HOSPITAL, QUEENIES SUBD., CAMIAZ EXT., BROKENSHIRE COLLEGE, SANTOS SUBD., ROYECA SUBD. ST. PAUL OF THE CROSS NOVITIATE, DXCP, GENSAN DISTRICT HOSPITAL(1 PHASE), PENDATUN AVE.(POLY CLINIC TO SYDNEY) ARNEVELS, ROXAS EAST AVE., MARIST AVE., CITY HALL CMPD., PIONEER AVE.(EAST SIDE), NDDU, RMMC, OLPGV. , EAST ASIA ROYALE HOTEL

============================== GROUP C =================================

FEEDER 14-3

– LEON LLIDO ST ., NLSA, PRK. MALIPAYON, SAN ISIDRO, PRK. BAYANIHAN, 2ND BARRIO LAGAO, PRK. MASUNURIN, DARICOM, NAVAL, SUNRISE SUBD., PIONEER SUBD., ESTABILLO, CARGILL NURSERY, LLELOHA VILL.

FEEDER 12-4

– PG ANG ENT., SKY CABLE, ST. ELIZABETH HOSPITAL, CAMIAS, RAMBUTAN, KADULASAN, CAMACHILI, LAUREL EAST, QUIRINO, CHAMPACA, ZAPOTE, KASOY, SENEGUELAS, LAPU-LAPU, WALING-WALING, ILANG-ILANG, SOUTH OSMEÑA, NARANJITA, MARANG, DELA PAZ, MANSANITAS, ROSAS, GUMAMELA, BEATILES, SALAZAR, MAGSAYSAY AVE. SOUTH, NIYOG, SAGING,CAGAMPANG,VETERANS,CASQUEJO, SANTIAGO BLVD(WEST SIDE). ACHARON BLVD TO ROUND BALL, PHASE A PUBLIC MARKET. WEST PIONEER AVE., , QUEZON, CM RECTO, OSMEÑA NORTH,

FEEDER 3-3

– SARANGANI AQUA RESOURCES

FEEDER 11-1

– MUNICIPALITY OF GLAN(TAPON, ILAYA, POBLACION, CONGAN, SAN VICENTE, CALABANIT, TALUYA, GUMASA, CABLALAN, SUFATUBO, BALITON, BURIAS, PANGYAN, SMALL MARGUS, BIG MARGUS, CROSS, LAGUIMIT, RIO DEL PILLAR, BATOTOLING, BATULAKI)

FEEDER 6-1

– DOLE CANNERY SITE, LUNOK, KLINAN 6, UPPER KLINAN, POLO, LANDAN.

FEEDER 7-2

– BRGY. CONEL, OLIMPOG, SUSANA HOMES, FERRAREN SUBD., ALPINEVILLE SUBD., CRUZ COMPD., NURSERY ROAD, AYALA, SYNGENTA PHIL., PUROK NIERA, PACKING 13, GLORIVILLE SUBD., CARMELA HOMES, ODANGO POULTRY, UDAGRE

============================== GROUP D =================================

FEEDER 13-2

-SULI (PART ONLY), POBLACION KIAMBA, TAMADANG

FEEDER 12-1

– GAISANO CENTER

FEEDER 1-4

– PI 16, ROGAN SUBD., LAS VILLAS DE DADIANGAS, PRK. PANAY, AQUINO SUBD., MARUZ SUBD., MALESIDO PH. 3, PRK. KAUNLARAN, AGAN HOMES 1&2, TUBAO CHRIST THE KING, PART OF PRK MATATAG..(NOTE: AGAN HOMES PH 3, PEREZ SUBD., VS HOMES, PRK DARUSALEM, GUINTO SUBD., LOTUS SUBD, MALESIDO PH 1&2, Part of Aparente St., SALANSANG SUBD., SARANGANI HOMES PHASE 2 ARE TRANSFERRED TO FEEDER 14-2)

FEEDER 14-2

– BOTANIC COMPOUND, DADIANGAS HEIGHTS SUDB., SORIANO SUBD., HERMOSA SUBD., TUAZON SUBD., PARADISE SUBD., ZALDIVAR SUBD., LACAP SUBD., TUPAZ SUBD., PAPARON COMP., PACHECO SUBD., VILLEGAS SUBD., SARANGANI HOMES PHASE 1,2&3, MARIA THERESA VILLAGE, GUEVARA SUBD., CACERES SUBD., DELFIN SUBD., MANANSALA SUBD., LACAP SUBD., VALMA SUBD., VS HOMES, SMALL LACAP SUBD., DAROY COMP. AGAN HOMES PH 3, PEREZ SUBD., VS HOMES, PRK DARUSALEM, GUINTO SUBD., LOTUS SUBD, MALESIDO PH 1&2, Apparente St., SALANSANG SUBD.

FEEDER 4-3

– PRK. SAN MIGUEL, STA. MONICA SUBD., PRK. ACHARON, PRK. MALIWANAG, GSC SPORTS COMPLEX, BLISS, CAHILSOT, MSU COLLEGE, FATIMA

FEEDER 7-4

– BRGY.LIGAYA, DAVID HOMES, BRGY. TOKAWAL

FEEDER 8-1

– POBLACION, COLON, MALBANG, SEVEN HILLS, KAMANGA, TINOTO

FEEDER 8-2

– KABATIOL, KABLAKAN, DALIAO, LUMATIL, KANALO, NOMOH, PANANAG, LUMASAL

============================== GROUP E =================================

FEEDER 9-1

– CELEBES CANNING, KINGFORD ENT., CABU, TROPICANA, RAJAH BEACH, LONDON BEACH, BAWING, SIGUEL

FEEDER 12-5

– SANTIAGO BLVD(EAST SIDE)., CATOLICO AVE., LLIDO SUBD., ALUNAN, PEARLY SHELL, RAJAH MUDA, BULA, GENSANVILLE, RADYO BOMBO,AMAO ROAD, SARIFF MUCSIN

FEEDER 1-2

– FILDEN, PRK. OLAER, MORALES, TOLEDO, SOLEDAD ESTATE, PROVIDO,ORINGO SUBD , DAGOHOY PARADISE, HERMOSA SUBD

FEEDER 15-2

– POBLACION TUPI, BRGY. BUNAO. SITIO ACFAON, BRGY. KALKAM, BGRY. LINAN, BRGY. CEBUANO, BRGY. LUNEN, BRGY. CROSSING RUBBER, BRGY. BOLOL MALA, BRGY. PALIAN, BRGY. TUBENG.

FEEDER 1-3

– NEW SOCIETY, ROCA, SUENO HOMES, LA CASSANDRA SUBDIVISION, SINAWAL, LANSANG VILL I, BAYHOMES, DARBCI, MANDAUE FOAM, BRGY GLAMANG, BMEG, AND TNFC .

FEEDER 6-2

– POLOMOLOK HIGH WAY, LUMAKIL, PAGALUNGAN, SULIT, KINILIS, SIMBO, KORONADAL PROPER, PALKAN

FEEDER 4-4

– PRK. VETERANS, PRK. STO. NIÑO, PUTING BATO, 1ST TO 5TH ROAD CALUMPANG, NEW BOHOL, CATAPANG HEIGHTS, NPC COMPOUND, SAEG, PRK. ESTRELLA, PRK. FELOMINA, BAYANIHAN

============================== GROUP F =================================

FEEDER 1-2

– FILDEN, PRK. OLAER, MORALES, TOLEDO, SOLEDAD ESTATE, PROVIDO,ORINGO SUBD , DAGOHOY PARADISE, HERMOSA SUBD

FEEDER 1-5

– TUSAVILLE, MILLENIUM VILL., BRGY. MABUHAY, PRK. MAPAILUBON, PRK. MASAGANA, HABITAT PH A & B, PRK. INTAKE, PRK. NOPOL, NEW MABUHAY, USON, ORILLANO HOMES, PRK. GOLINGAN, KLINAN 5, PARRENAS VILL.

FEEDER 7-3

– PIONEER HYBRID, BIBIANA PIGGERY, BRGY. KATANGAWAN, TINAGACAN, MARCELLIN, DANGPANAN, BATOMILONG, BATOTITIK, UPPER LABAY, MALANDAG, MIASONG, MALUNGON, BANATE, JP LAUREL

FEEDER 9-3

– RD PRAWN FARM, JAKE LU ICE PLANT, GLADERY FISHING,SFI FISHING, FELIPE YU, DAMALERIO ICE PLANT, ESTOCAPIO ICE PLANT, ANGEL SAE FOOD, GENSAN FISH MILL,CENTURY CANNING, OCEAN CANNING, VENERACION ICE PLANT, CLAN ICE PLANT, ICA RESOURCES, SAN ANDRES FISHING, LAUTENGCO ICE PLANT, NH AGRO.

FEEDER 12-2

– 757 INN, NFA, KCC

FEEDER 13-3

– SALAKIT, NALUS, BADTASAN, LEBE, LUMA, MUN. OF MAITUM

FEEDER 14-4

– LEON LLIDO ST. GOING TO LAGAO GYMNASIUM, TIONGSON ST., J CATOLICO SR ELEM. SCHOOL, LAGAO CENTRAL ELEM. SCHOOL, DECS, SAN PEDRO ST., DE VERA ST. FALGUI SUBD., MELLIZA HOMES, DE DIOS ST., LIM SUBD., NATAD SUBD, ODI ST., G. MESA SUBD., ROSEWOOD PALACE, GENSAN DISTRICT HOSPITAL(3 PHASE), J CATOLICO SR. AVE (PETRON/COOKIE FACTORY – LIM SUBD.) ROBINSONS MALL.

Image courtesy by ABS-CBN TV Patrol and Rayelicious..



Events, News

About the author

I'm a Freelance Web Developer (PHP, Flash, Ajax, Javascript, CSS & HTML 4/5), iOS Developer, SEO expert and a Graphic Designer from General Santos City. Freelancer.com Profile | Libnary.com | Pattern Lockscreen

One Response to “[UPDATED] Socoteco Rotational Brownout Schedule (April 19-30, 2012)”

  1. WILLIAM AMORANTE says:

    HINDI NA BA MAGBABAGO ANG SCHEDULE FROM APRIL 19-30? BAKIT NAGBROWNOUT SA AMIN KAHAPON 11:00 AM-3:00PM, SAMANTALA ANG NAKALAGAY SA SCHEDULE CHART IS 11;46AM-3:30PM. (GROUP A FEEDER NAMIN). ALIN BA ANG TAMANG SCHEDULE?

    MARAMING SALAMAT PO!

Leave a Reply

DMCA.com Protection Status
© 2011 GensanBlog.com - All about General Santos City. Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Guidelines


Coded and Designed by Erwin Bantilan